Friday, June 27, 2014

Georges Niang on Nike Skills Academy, Weight Loss, Isaiah Austin, ISU Program



6/25/2014 Interview

Georges Niang and Wu catched up at the Nike Big Men Skills Academy on the eve of NBA Draft. Georges talks about his takeaways from the Skills Academy, Isaiah Austin's situation, his own health, and ISU's program.

Monday, June 23, 2014

NBA Draftee Kyle Anderson of UCLA Talks Draft Process, World Cup, Next Garden State Baller



6/22/2014 Interview

5 days before the 2014 NBA Draft, Kyle Anderson & Wu catches up after two years. Kyle discusses his time at UCLA, the draft process thus far, World Cup, and who is the next star coming out of New Jersey. 

Monday, June 9, 2014

Carolina Wolves (South Carolina) Vs Syracuse Select (New York) [Full Game] | 2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest



ROSTER BELOW 

April 25th 2014 

2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest 

Carolina Wolves Vs Syracuse Select 

Carolina Wolves Roster (White): 
#3 Davion McCoY [ Hartsville High School SC ] 
#5 Chevez Goodwin [ Hammond School SC ] 
#7 Seventh Woods [ Hammond School SC ] 
#15 DeAndre Nathaniel [ Dreher High School SC ] 
#22 Tevin Mack [ Dreher High School SC ] 
#31 James Murray Boyle [ AC Flora High School SC ] 
#32 Calvin Taylor [ Augusta Christian School GA ] 

Syracuse Select Roster (Blue): 
#1 Connor Evans [ Cicero North Syracuse High School NY ] 
#2 Romero Collier [ Henninger High School NY ] 
#11 Jake Wittig [ Fayetteville Manlius High School NY ] 
#12 Jordan Roland [ Westhill Senior High School NY ] 
#20 Zach Gillard [ Oswego High School NY ]
#22 Tyler Reynolds [ Westhill Senior High School NY ] 
#35 Keisean Scott [ Henninger High School NY ]

Jersey Shore Warriors (Pennsylvania) Vs Team Breakdown (Florida) [Full Game] | 2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest




ROSTER BELOW 

April 25th 2014 

2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest 

Jersey Shore Warriors Vs Team Breakdown 

Jersey Shore Warriors Roster (White): 
#3 Jake Silpe [ Cherry Hill East High School NJ ] 
#4 Can Oztamur[ [ Cherry Hill East High School NJ ] 
#10 Cameron Jones [ Pennsbury High School PA ] 
#11 Kitt Najee Walls [ La Salle College High School PA ] 
#12 Jule Brown [ Lower Merion High School PA ] 
#13 David Krmpotich [ La Salle College High School PA ] 
#14 Devon Moore [ Hanover High School PA ] 
#15 Matthew Walsh [ Manheim Central High School PA ] 
#20 Chris Wright [ St Peter's Preparatory School NJ ] 


Team Breakdown Roster (Black): 
#24 Michael Green [ Dillard High School FL ] 
#30 Corey Mendez [ Northeast High School FL ] 
#31 CJ Williamson [ Maynard Evans High School FL ] 
#41 Johnathan Araujo [ Faith Baptist Christian School FL ] 
#42 Jonathan Laurent [ Dr Phillips High School FL ]
#44 Justin James [ St Lucie West Centennial High School FL ]
#45 Jaylin Stewart [ Amos P Godby High School FL ]
#55 Brion Sanchious [ Northeast High School FL ]

We R1 (Delaware) vs Team Thad (Tennessee) [Full Game] | 2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest



 
ROSTER BELOW

April 25th 2014

2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest

We R1 Vs Team Thad

We R1 Roster (Blue):
#1 Derrick Jones [ Archbishop Carroll High School PA ]
#3 Otis Livingston [ Linden High School NJ ]
#4 Ernest Aflakpui [ Archbishop Carroll High School PA ]
#5 Tyler Kohl [ Easton High School PA ]
#21 Myles Stephens [ St Andrew's School DE ]
#34 Tim Delaney [ Villanova University - Vermont Academy VT ]
#55 Malik Ellison [ Life Center Academy NJ ]
Todd Hughes [ Sanford High School DE ]

Team Thad Roster (Black):
#1 Terrence Davis [ Southaven High School MS ]
#2 LaGerald Vick [ Douglass High School TN ]
#3 Jaylen Fisher [ Bolton High School TN ]
#4 Naba Echols [ Mitchell High School TN ]
#8 Jeremiah Martin [ Mitchell High School TN ]
#10 Keith Wilson [ John Overton High School TN ]
#21 Malik Smith [ John Overton High School TN ]
#22 Andrew Fleming [ University of Iowa - Oak Hill Academy VA ]
#25 Jordan Varnado [ Haywood High School TN ]
#32 John Collins

New Heights (New York) Vs BMores Finest (Baltimore) [Full Game] | 2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest



 
ROSTER BELOW

April 25th 2014

2014 Hoop Group Pitt Jam Fest

New Heights Vs BMores Finest

New Heights Roster (White):
#2 Dupree McBrayer [ The Patrick School NJ ]
#4 JR Lynch [ Hudson Catholic High School NJ ]
#10 Djabril Diallo [ Our Savior New American School NY ]
#12 Mustapha Heron [ Sacred Heart High School CT ]
#13 Amit Yona [ Tenafly High School NJ ]
#15 Akintoye Ojo [ Cardinal Hayes High School NY ]
#21 Mike Nzei [ Seton Hall University - Our Savior New American School NY ]
#23 Bul Ajang [ The Patrick School NJ ]
#32 Cameron Lewis

BMores Finest Roster (Black):
#3 Keandre Gibson [ Paul Laurence Dunbar High School DC ]
#6 Andre Fox [ Mount Zion Prep MD ]
#10 Aaron Washington [ Sidwell Friends School DC ]
#22 Joshua Ayeni [ St Frances Academy MD ]
#24 Sterling Christy [ Williamsport High School MD ]
#25 John Crosby [ Baltimore Polytechnic Institute MD ]
#31 Lael Davis
#35 William Robinson [ St Frances Academy MD ]
#42 Hassan Huessein [ St Frances Academy MD ]

Tuesday, June 3, 2014

The 2014 NIKE PRO CITY Schedule at Baruch College

2014 NIKE PRO CITY Schedule

Venue: Baruch College, New York City (24th Street and Lexington Ave.)

Admission: Free 

Every Tuesdays and Thursdays Rain or Shine

Schedule are set. No Changes. 

REGULAR SEASON

June 12th 2014 
6:30 PM X-Men Vs Big Apple Basketball 
8:30 PM Sean Bell All Stars Vs Dyckman/NYAC

June 17th 2014 
6:30 PM Uptowners Vs Dyckman/NYAC
8:30 PM Take No Prisoners Vs X-Men

June 19th 2014 
6:30 PM Big Apple Basketball Vs PDG Queensbridge
8:30 PM Sean Bell All Stars Vs Prime Time 

June 24th 2014 
6:30 PM Dyckman/NYAC Vs Sean Bell All Stars
8:30 PM Prime Time Vs PDG Queensbridge 

June 26th 2014 
6:30 PM Take No Prisoners Vs Uptowners
8:30 PM X-Men Vs Big Apple Basketball

July 1st 2014 
6:30 PM PDG Queensbridge Vs Take No Prisoners
8:30 PM Prime Time Vs Dyckman/NYAC

July 3rd 2014 
6:30 PM Uptowners Vs Big Apple Basketball 
8:30 PM Sean Bell All Stars Vs X-Men

July 8th 2014 
6:30 PM Big Apple Basketball Vs Prime Time 
8:30 PM Take No Prisoners Vs Sean Bell All Stars 

July 10th 2014 
6:30 PM Dyckman/NYAC Vs X-Men
8:30 PM PDG Queensbridge Vs Uptowners

July 15th 2014 
6:30 PM X-Men Vs Uptowners
8:30 PM Big Apple Basketball Vs Dyckman/NYAC

July 17th 2014 
6:30 PM Prime Time Vs Take No Prisoners 
8:30 PM Sean Bell All Stars Vs PDG Queensbridge

July 22nd 2014 
6:30 PM X-Men Vs Prime Time 
8:30 PM Take No Prisoners Vs Big Apple Basketball

July 24th 2014 
6:30 PM Uptowners Vs Sean Bell All stars 
8:30 PM Dyckman/NYAC Vs PDG Queensbridge

July 29th 2014 
6:30 PM PDG Queensbridge Vs X-Men
8:30 PM Sean Bell All Stars Vs Big Apple Basketball 

July 31st 2014 
6:30 PM Prime Time Vs Uptowners
8:30 PM Take No Prisoners vs Dyckman/NYAC

PLAYOFFS 

August 5th 2014 
6:30 PM 2nd Place Vs 3rd Place
8:30 PM 1st Place Vs 4th Place

CHAMPIONSHIP 

August 7th 2013 
7:00 PM